- USA
- Michigan
- South Boardman
- Short Term Stay
South Boardman Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near South Boardman
- Michigan
- ·
- South Boardman
- 1.52 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
- Michigan
- ·
- South Boardman
- 1.52 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Sports/Activities
-
Security/Safety
-
Guest Services
-
Parking
-
Sports/Activities
-
Security/Safety
-
Guest Services
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Kitchen
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
View
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
- Michigan
- ·
- South Boardman
- 2.88 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
- Michigan
- ·
- South Boardman
- 2.33 mi to center
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Kitchen
- Michigan
- ·
- South Boardman
- 3.00 mi to center
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
- Michigan
- ·
- South Boardman
- 0.63 mi to center
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Skiing
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Skiing
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
About South Boardman Short Term Stay on Grayling Cabins
Discover more than 108 short term vacation rentals in South Boardman. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near South Boardman. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in South Boardman for a short term or on a temporary basis. Grayling Cabins short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Grayling Cabins has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in South Boardman. A furnished short-term rental in South Boardman comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in South Boardman come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Grayling Cabins has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Grayling Cabins makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in South Boardman that is within your budget. Grayling Cabins helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About South Boardman Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in South Boardman?
There are a lot of options in South Boardman. If you plan on staying in the South Boardman area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in South Boardman:
- Traverse City area Lakefront Log Home, FREE Hot Tub, WIFI, & Boats.
- Cabin 6 Lake Cabins Resort on Fife Lake
- Resort Style Home
- Nature Lover’s Paradise. Tiny 1 room cottage on Bunnifer Farms. Pet friendly
- Fife Lake Apartment: Right on the lake, perfect for families!
- Fife Lake loft style room with lake views- Kitchenette only
- Cozy Family and Pet-Friendly Cabin Near Fife Lake, 5-minute drive. Camp fire
- Waterfront home on Fife Lake
- Cabin 5 Lake Cabin Resort on Fife Lake
- Lazy on the Lake
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in South Boardman?
At Graylingcabins short-term furnished accommodation in or near South Boardman ranges from $81 to $1,800 per night.
How many holiday rentals near South Boardman are available?
We have 108 places to stay near South Boardman. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in South Boardman to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in South Boardman?
Yes, there are 108 self-catering short-term rental homes in South Boardman that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near South Boardman?
There are more than 108 luxury temporary places to stay near South Boardman, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Graylingcabins.